Is SEASONED ITALIAN GREEN BEANS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon fat and natural smoke flavor
bacon fat and natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CUT ITALIAN GREEN BEANS, WATER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE COLOR), BACON FAT AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check SEASONED ITALIAN GREEN BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED ITALIAN GREEN BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


