Is SEASONED LONG GRAIN WHITE & WILD RICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC LONG GRAIN PARBOILED WHITE RICE, ORGANIC WILD RICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC FLAVOR (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check SEASONED LONG GRAIN WHITE & WILD RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED LONG GRAIN WHITE & WILD RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Rice · Dried


