Is SEASONED NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, savory breading mix yields a crunchy exterior and robust Creole-inspired flavor, commonly used by many to coat fish, shrimp, chicken, or vegetables before pan-frying, deep-frying, baking, or air-frying. Reviewers frequently cite easy application, consistent results, and pronounced seasoning; some note a heavier coating or stronger saltiness in taste occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, savory breading mix yields a crunchy exterior and robust Creole-inspired flavor, commonly used by many to coat fish, shrimp, chicken, or vegetables before pan-frying, deep-frying, baking, or air-frying. Reviewers frequently cite easy application, consistent results, and pronounced seasoning; some note a heavier coating or stronger saltiness in taste occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Flour (Corn Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Garlic, Onion, and Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check SEASONED NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo
Louisiana Fish Fry Products All Natural Seafood Breading Mix Fish Fry
Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Creole Seasoning, 8 oz
Where to buy
SEASONED NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


