Is SEASONED PORK JERKY, BLACK CHERRY BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, CANE SUGAR, BLACK CHERRY JUICE, TOMATO PASTE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED ), RED WINE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID.
Check SEASONED PORK JERKY, BLACK CHERRY BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED PORK JERKY, BLACK CHERRY BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bonne Maman Black Cherry Conserve - 13 oz.
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


