Is SEASONED PORK LOIN BACKRIBS WITH SAUCE, SEASONED WITH SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork loin backribs
- seasoned pork loin backribs
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
pork loin backribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED PORK LOIN BACKRIBS (PORK LOIN BACKRIBS, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOYBEAN OIL, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE.), BARBECUE SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check SEASONED PORK LOIN BACKRIBS WITH SAUCE, SEASONED WITH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED PORK LOIN BACKRIBS WITH SAUCE, SEASONED WITH SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Meat · Piece


