Is Seasoned Pretzels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVINI, FOLIC ACIOJ, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), CANOLA OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH] GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MOLASSES GRANULES [REFINERY SYRUP, MOLASSES), DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR). LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.,
Check Seasoned Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
About this product
Snack · Stick


