Is Seasoned Rotisserie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated chicken broth
- chicken flavors
- chicken meat with natural juices
- chicken fat
- beef extract
- beef extract, cane sugar, chicken fat, chicken flavors
- white meat chicken
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- sunflower oil and natural flavors
dehydrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BEEF EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN FLAVORS (CONTAINS SUNFLOWER OIL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CHICKEN MEAT WITH NATURAL JUICES, CITRUS EXTRACT, CORN FLOUR, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED YEAST, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, GUM ACACIA, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SALT, SEA SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SPICES, SUGAR, TURMERIC, VINEGAR, AND YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Seasoned Rotisserie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Rotisserie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Alexia Fries Seasoned Waffle Cut - 20 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


