No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Seasoned Round Corn Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND CORN (TREATED WITH LIME), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL), BUTTER FLAVOR (SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MAÍZ MOLIDO (TRATADO CON LIMA), ACEITE VEGETAL (CONTIENE UNO O MÁS DE LOS SIGUIENTES: ACEITE DE SOJA, ACEITE DE MAÍZ, ACEITE DE GIRASOL, ACEITE DE CANOLA), SABORIZANTE DE MANTEQUILLA (SAL Y SABORIZANTE ARTIFICIAL)

Check Seasoned Round Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Seasoned Round Corn Tortilla Chips | Spoonful