Is SEASONED SALT, SEASONED Dairy Free?

Description
Fine-grained, evenly blended seasoning provides a savory, mildly spiced flavor and smooth, powdery texture. Commonly used to season fries, meats, vegetables, eggs, and popcorn, and for rubs or finishing. Reviewers commonly note convenient, consistent flavor enhancement, versatility, and occasional reports of excessive saltiness, and some mention uneven distribution in batches.

Description
Fine-grained, evenly blended seasoning provides a savory, mildly spiced flavor and smooth, powdery texture. Commonly used to season fries, meats, vegetables, eggs, and popcorn, and for rubs or finishing. Reviewers commonly note convenient, consistent flavor enhancement, versatility, and occasional reports of excessive saltiness, and some mention uneven distribution in batches.
Ingredients
SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, AND CELERY SEED), MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ONION, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), ANNATTO (COLOR), CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check SEASONED SALT, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED SALT, SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


