Is SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR ROASTED RED POTATOES, SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Red Potatoes, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Food Starch - Modified, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Mustard, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Spice, Dehydrated Parsley, Yeast Extract), Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR ROASTED RED POTATOES, SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR ROASTED RED POTATOES, SEASONED SALT & VINEGAR is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking