Is SEASONED SHREDDED CHICKEN WITH SAUCE, SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken thighs
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN THIGHS (SEASONED WITH WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), BARBECUE SAUCE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check SEASONED SHREDDED CHICKEN WITH SAUCE, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED SHREDDED CHICKEN WITH SAUCE, SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


