Is Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- country ham broth
- pork broth
- bacon fat
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLLARDS GREENS, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED ONION, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, BACON FAT, SODIUM DIACETATE FOR VINEGAR FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, PORK BROTH, COUNTRY HAM BROTH, BROWN SUGAR, PORK, YEAST EXTRACT
Check Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Vegetable · Can


