Is SEASONED TEN MINUTE STUFFING MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate, baking powder
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN (NON-ALLERGEN DERIVED) CAGE-FREE EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, WATER, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, TRIETHYL CITRATE), CORNSTARCH, YEAST, SUGAR, SEASONING MIX (DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED CELERY, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CANOLA OIL), OAT FIBER, SALT, DIETARY FIBER. CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SULFATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE GUM, ENZYMES, XANTHAN GUM. GUAR GUM, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE (NON-ALLERGEN DERIVED), RICE FLOUR, TRIETHYL CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check SEASONED TEN MINUTE STUFFING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED TEN MINUTE STUFFING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Powder


