Is SEASONED TOMATO & HERBS FLAVOR SAVORY STOCK CAPSULES, SEASONED TOMATO & HERBS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED ONION, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SPICES, OREGANO, THYME, TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SEASONED TOMATO & HERBS FLAVOR SAVORY STOCK CAPSULES, SEASONED TOMATO & HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED TOMATO & HERBS FLAVOR SAVORY STOCK CAPSULES, SEASONED TOMATO & HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN
TOMATO, HERBS & SPICES ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, HERBS & SPICES
About this product
Seasoning · Pod


