Is SEASONED TURKEY BURGERS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • natural flavor

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned turkey burgers are a healthy option, as they contain zero trans fat and are high in protein. These burgers provide a nutritious alternative to traditional beef burgers. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, the health benefits and nutritional value of seasoned turkey burgers make them a popular choice among those seeking a balanced and wholesome meal option. With their lean meat and flavorful seasoning, these burgers are a satisfying and guilt-free choice for those looking to enjoy a delicious and nutritious meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, ONION, SPICES, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), KOSHER SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check SEASONED TURKEY BURGERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep