Is SEASONED VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium 5' - inosinate
- monosodium l-glutamate
disodium 5' - inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, MONOSODIUM L-GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM 5' - INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM 5' -GUANYLATE.
Check SEASONED VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONED VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


