Is Seasoned Whole Roasted Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural smoke flavour

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Barbecue seasoning (Salt, Spices (black pepper, white pepper, red pepper, cumin seed), Brown sugar, Garlic, Onion, Paprika, Natural smoke flavour)

Check Seasoned Whole Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich