Is SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, tangy seasoning delivers a sharp umami note while the coarse, flaky crumbs toast to a crisp, crunchy exterior. Commonly used for breading poultry, seafood and vegetables, as a gratin or pasta topping, and for adding texture to casseroles and salads; offers consistent, uniform browning and a robust finishing crunch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Grated Pecorino Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Rennet)), Salt, Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Vinegar Powder And Soybean Flour

Check SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, SEASONED WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGrillingMeal Prep