Is SEASONED WITH SPICES TENDERIZER, SEASONED WITH SPICES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Powdered seasoned blend delivers a savory, aromatic punch that softens meat fibers and yields more tender, juicier cuts. Commonly applied as a dry rub or mixed into marinades before grilling, roasting, or pan-searing. Reviewers frequently cite convenient application, effective tenderizing, and potent flavor requiring moderate use to avoid overpowering dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Turmeric), Onion, Garlic, Bromelain (Tenderizer), Paprika Oleoresin (for Color), and Natural Flavor.

Check SEASONED WITH SPICES TENDERIZER, SEASONED WITH SPICES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEASONED WITH SPICES TENDERIZER, SEASONED WITH SPICES is available at 8 retailers

AmazonH-E-BKrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep