Is Seasoning Lemon & Herb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES AND HERBS (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, CELERY SEED, RED PEPPER, BAY LEAVES), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE & LEMON OIL.
Check Seasoning Lemon & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoning Lemon & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spice
Flavor
SaltyCitrusHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


