Is Seasoning Salt Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE, CORN OIL.
Check Seasoning Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoning Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seasoning Salt is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemart
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


