Is Seasoning Salt Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spice (Including Red Pepper), Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Cornstarch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Hydrogenated Soy & Cottonseed Oil
Check Seasoning Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seasoning Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SaltySpicySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSide Dish


