Is SEASONING WITH GARLIC, ONION, ANNATTO & CILANTRO, GARLIC, ONION, ANNATTO & CILANTRO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
IODIZED SALT (SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER (CONTAINS SULFITES), MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), SPICES, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, YELLOW 5, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, YEAST EXTRACT (BARLEY), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), SALT, RED 40.
Check SEASONING WITH GARLIC, ONION, ANNATTO & CILANTRO, GARLIC, ONION, ANNATTO & CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONING WITH GARLIC, ONION, ANNATTO & CILANTRO, GARLIC, ONION, ANNATTO & CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Where to buy
SEASONING WITH GARLIC, ONION, ANNATTO & CILANTRO, GARLIC, ONION, ANNATTO & CILANTRO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


