No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is SEASONING Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICA GEL AND SOYBEAN OIL (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Soy Free? SEASONING | Spoonful