Is SEASON'N BAKE WITH BAG FOR POT ROAST, POT ROAST Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • hydrolyzed soy protein

hydrolyzed soy protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, ONION, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARROT, YEAST EXTRACT, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), PARSLEY, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SEASON'N BAKE WITH BAG FOR POT ROAST, POT ROAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Soy Free? SEASON'N BAKE WITH BAG FOR POT ROAST, POT ROAST | Spoonful