Is Season's Choice Chili Lime Waffle Fries Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Potato, Water, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Paprika, Garlic, Chili Pepper, Natural Flavors, Oregano, Pepper. Contains Wheat.
Check Season's Choice Chili Lime Waffle Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season's Choice Chili Lime Waffle Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Alexia Fries Seasoned Waffle Cut - 20 Oz
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Frozen


