Is Season's Choice Chili Lime Waffle Fries Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Potato, Water, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Paprika, Garlic, Chili Pepper, Natural Flavors, Oregano, Pepper. Contains Wheat.
Check Season's Choice Chili Lime Waffle Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season's Choice Chili Lime Waffle Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Alexia Fries Seasoned Waffle Cut - 20 Oz
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Frozen


