Is Season's Choice Potato Puffs Seasoned Golden Brown Shredded Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: soybean oil, canola oil), yellow corn flour, salt, granulated onion, spice extractive, dextrose, disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate (to promote color retention).
Check Season's Choice Potato Puffs Seasoned Golden Brown Shredded Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Season's Choice Potato Puffs Seasoned Golden Brown Shredded Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Where to buy
Season's Choice Potato Puffs Seasoned Golden Brown Shredded Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


