Is Season's Choice Strawberries Covered In Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk, soy, coconut
  • milk
  • full cream milk powder

contains milk, soy, coconut

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry, Dark Chocolate Compound (sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Full Cream Milk Powder, Vanilla [natural Flavor]). Contains Milk, Soy, Coconut (Tree Nuts).

Check Season's Choice Strawberries Covered In Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruityChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping