Is Season's Choice Sweet Potato Casserole With Praline Topping Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk, soy, wheat, tree nuts

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sweet Potatoes, Sugar, Liquid Margarine (liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [a Preservative], Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene [color], Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Brown Sugar, Enriched Flour (enriched Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Pecans, Non Dairy Creamer (coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silico Aluminate), Oats, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Spices. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts (Pecans).

Check Season's Choice Sweet Potato Casserole With Praline Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishBakingMeal Prep