Is Seasons Gourmet Dip Vegan Basil Chunky Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward and aromatic with a chunky texture, this dip is commonly used as a spread, sandwich topper, cracker or vegetable dip, and pasta garnish. Reviewers cite robust flavor and satisfying mouthfeel, noting occasional variability in chunk size and commenting on the compact jar and convenience for picnics and portable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant 306), Cashew Nuts (24%), Olive Oil, Fresh Spinach, Basil (10%), Sunflower Seeds, Lime Juice (2.4%), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Onion Mix (Onion, Cumin, Sweet Paprika, Chilli Flake, Turmeric, Garlic, Salt, Starch, Xanthan), Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Thyme, Acidity Regulator 270, Spices, Stabilizer (412, 415), Ascorbic Acid, Preservative 202, Basil Extract

Check Seasons Gourmet Dip Vegan Basil Chunky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seasons Gourmet Dip Vegan Basil Chunky is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickyCitrusNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep