Is SEASON'S GREETINGS WINTER TRAY Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT ALMONDS - NATURAL YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE. MERRY BERRY MIX - DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED, NO SALT CASHEW SPLITS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), PISTACHIOS, ROASTED, NO SALT PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL). MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL). HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS - ALMONDS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check SEASON'S GREETINGS WINTER TRAY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping