Is SEASON'S GREETINGS WITH MILK CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLES, MILK CARAMEL SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk powder
- cream
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate sea salt truffle: sugar
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES: SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT TRUFFLE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, BEESWAX, ALMONDS: CANOLA OIL, SALT, CASHEWS: CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check SEASON'S GREETINGS WITH MILK CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLES, MILK CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASON'S GREETINGS WITH MILK CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLES, MILK CARAMEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


