Is SEASON'S GREETINGS WITH MILK CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLES, MILK CARAMEL SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- whole milk powder
- shellac
- nonfat milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- butter
- milk chocolate sea salt truffle: sugar
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES: SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT TRUFFLE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC, BEESWAX, ALMONDS: CANOLA OIL, SALT, CASHEWS: CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check SEASON'S GREETINGS WITH MILK CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLES, MILK CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASON'S GREETINGS WITH MILK CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLES, MILK CARAMEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


