Is Seattle Chocolate Mint Chip Green Mint Chip Chocolate Truffle Bar, Mint Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate chips
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COLOR (ALFALFA EXTRACT), PURE PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check Seattle Chocolate Mint Chip Green Mint Chip Chocolate Truffle Bar, Mint Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Chocolate Mint Chip Green Mint Chip Chocolate Truffle Bar, Mint Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


