Is Seattle Chocolate Mint Chip Green Mint Chip Chocolate Truffle Bar, Mint Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- non-hydrogenated coconut oil
non-hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COLOR (ALFALFA EXTRACT), PURE PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check Seattle Chocolate Mint Chip Green Mint Chip Chocolate Truffle Bar, Mint Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Chocolate Mint Chip Green Mint Chip Chocolate Truffle Bar, Mint Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


