Is Seattle Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Chai Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar With Black Tea and Fall Spices, Pumpkin Spice Chai Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, CLOVES, GINGER, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ALLSPICE.

Check Seattle Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Chai Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar With Black Tea and Fall Spices, Pumpkin Spice Chai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go