Is Seattle Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Chai Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar With Black Tea and Fall Spices, Pumpkin Spice Chai Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, CLOVES, GINGER, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ALLSPICE.
Check Seattle Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Chai Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar With Black Tea and Fall Spices, Pumpkin Spice Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Chocolate Pumpkin Spice Chai Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar With Black Tea and Fall Spices, Pumpkin Spice Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


