Is Seattle Chocolate Salted Almond Truffle Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- dry roasted almonds
- coconuts
- non-hydrogenated coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor*, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Seattle Chocolate Salted Almond Truffle Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Chocolate Salted Almond Truffle Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Seattle Chocolate Salted Almond Truffle Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


