Is Seattle Chocolate San Juan Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk Cocoa Butter*, Chocolate Liquor*, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Toffee (Cane Sugar, Butter, Rice Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sat, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Seattle Chocolate San Juan Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Chocolate San Juan Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Seattle Chocolate San Juan Sea Salt Milk Chocolate Truffle Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


