Is Seattle Chocolate Tukwila Hazelnut Truffle Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • tukwila hazelnut truffle bar: milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tukwila Hazelnut Truffle Bar: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Hazelnut Butter (Hazelnuts), Organic Crisp Rice (Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Molasses), Sea Salt, Contains Milk, Soya, Hazelnuts, This Product Is Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Wheat Products, Rainforest Alliance Certifiedtm

Check Seattle Chocolate Tukwila Hazelnut Truffle Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seattle Chocolate Tukwila Hazelnut Truffle Bar is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go