Is SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
- non-hydrogenated coconut oil
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED ALMONDS, TURKISH GROUND DECAFFEINATED COFFEE, SEA SALT.
Check SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


