Is SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, SEA SALT, SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), NATURAL TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, SEA SALT, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEATTLE CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE BAR, SEA SALT, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


