Is Seattle Granola Company Coffee Flavor 12 oz bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Olive Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Maple Syrup, Unsweetened Desiccated Coconut (With Sodium Metabisulfite To Retain Color), Flax Seeds, Water, Coffee, Kosher Salt, Cinnamon, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E To Retain Freshness), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Seattle Granola Company Coffee Flavor 12 oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Granola Company Coffee Flavor 12 oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Wavy Potato Chips, Original Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Classic Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Where to buy
Seattle Granola Company Coffee Flavor 12 oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


