Is Seattle Granola Company Coffee Flavor 12 oz bag Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Olive Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Maple Syrup, Unsweetened Desiccated Coconut (With Sodium Metabisulfite To Retain Color), Flax Seeds, Water, Coffee, Kosher Salt, Cinnamon, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E To Retain Freshness), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Seattle Granola Company Coffee Flavor 12 oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Granola Company Coffee Flavor 12 oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Wavy Potato Chips, Original Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Classic Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Where to buy
Seattle Granola Company Coffee Flavor 12 oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


