Is Seattle International Sour Sandwich Round Sourdough Bread - 24oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Seattle International Sour Sandwich Round Sourdough Bread 24oz is a product offered by Franz Bakery, a family owned and operated bakery founded in 1906. This bread is known for its freshness, as Franz Bakery specializes in making fresh breads. The bakery takes pride in creating the finest breads, including French and sourdough bread. Unfortunately, there is no information available regarding what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Distilled Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes.

Check Seattle International Sour Sandwich Round Sourdough Bread - 24oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seattle International Sour Sandwich Round Sourdough Bread - 24oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking