Is Seattle Shortbread Stars Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flour
organic coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (MILK, SALT), BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BROWN CANE SUGAR, SWEET RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, XANTHAN, FROSTING (POWDERED SUGAR [CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], BUTTER (MILK, SALT), MILK, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR [WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, CARAMEL COLOR], NATURAL COLOR [MAY CONTAIN NATURAL COLOR FROM FRUIT, VEGETABLE, CARAMEL COLOR, CARMINE, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO], SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check Seattle Shortbread Stars Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seattle Shortbread Stars Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


