Is SEAWEED BASED CAVIAR IMITATION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KELP EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL COLOUR.
Check SEAWEED BASED CAVIAR IMITATION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEAWEED BASED CAVIAR IMITATION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Condiment · Granule


