Is Seaweed chips Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
quinoa & seaweed chips (quinoa 30%, maize starch, wholegrain maize, maize flour, yellow pea, seaweed (7%), potato starch, rapeseed oil), rapeseed oil, peking seasoning (12%) (sugar, rice flour, yeast extract, onion powder, garlic powder, chinese 5 spice, soy sauce powder (soya), spices (paprika). dextrose, caramelised sugar powder, citric acid, natural flavouring, salt, potassium 1.0 1.3 1.6 0.2 484* 323%
Check Seaweed chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seaweed chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


