Is Seaweed Clusters Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(Organic*) Seaweed Puffs* [brown rice four*, coconut oil*, psyllium husk powder*, seaweed*, baking powder (potato starch*, monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), sea salt], Cane sugar*, Sorghum Flakes*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunfower Seeds*, Coconut Chips*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Seaweed Flakes*, Savory Seasoning (garlic powder, spices, onion powder, salt, cane sugar, porcini mushroom powder, natural flavors, yeast extract, dehydrated chives, citric acid, silicon dioxide), Quinoa Flour*, Sea Salt, Red Chilli Powder.
Check Seaweed Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seaweed Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
About this product
Snack · Piece


